Decking & Porch Flooring · TimberTech

Landmark (Advanced PVC)

TimberTech Landmark is Advanced PVC decking with a reclaimed-wood look in four colors, rated Ignition Resistant by the manufacturer, for decks, cladding and saltwater sites.

TimberTech

About Landmark (Advanced PVC)

Landmark captures the character of reclaimed lumber with a matte, color-blended crosscut finish. The four colors, American Walnut, Castle Gate, French White Oak and Boardwalk, are all approved for cladding as well as decking, so walls and floors can match.

As an Advanced PVC board, Landmark contains no wood fibers and has fade- and stain-resistant capping with no sanding, staining or sealing. TimberTech lists it as Ignition Resistant (ASTM E2632), Class A flame spread (ASTM E84) and WUI compliant, and recommends it for waterfront use including salt water and for fire-prone areas; confirm local requirements with your building official. Boards are 5.5 x 1 in., square-shoulder in 16 and 20 ft and grooved in 12, 16 and 20 ft, made in the USA with about 60% recycled content. Fascia is 0.5 x 11.75 in. x 12 ft.

Landmark is heat-bendable and multiwidth capable. Warranties are a 50-year Fade and Stain Limited and a Limited Lifetime Product Warranty. For a quote, list area, color, profile, lengths and trim.

TimberTech Landmark (Advanced PVC) photo
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • American Walnut
  • Castle Gate
  • French White Oak
  • Boardwalk
Sizes and configurations
  • Standard 5.5 x 1 in: square-shoulder 16', 20'; grooved 12', 16', 20'
  • Fascia 0.5 x 11.75 in; 12'
  • Riser 0.75 x 7.25 in
Models
ProfileActual sizeLengths
Standard square-shoulder5.5" x 1"16', 20'
Standard grooved5.5" x 1"12', 16', 20'
Fascia0.5" x 11.75"12'
Riser0.75" x 7.25"Ask us
Features
  • Resists moisture, mold, mildew
  • No sanding, staining or sealing
  • Cool Touch technology on select colors (up to 30 degrees cooler, per TimberTech)
  • Up to 40% better traction
  • Heat-bendable
Specifications
FireIgnition Resistant (ASTM E2632); Class A (ASTM E84); WUI compliant
MAX boardNot offered
Accessories and works with
  • Grooved boards: CONCEALoc hidden fastener
  • Square-shouldered boards: SIDELoc hidden fastener, Cortex screw and plug system, TOPLoc color-matched face screws
  • FUSIONLoc no longer produced but compatible with grooved boards
  • Compatible railings: Impression Rail Express (aluminum), Classic Composite Series, Advantage Rail, Pinnacle Rail, Statement Rail, Reliance Rail (vinyl), Fulton Rail (steel)
Best for
  • Decks
  • Cladding in all four colors
  • Waterfront including salt water
  • Fire-prone areas
Installation notes
  • Follow current TimberTech installation guide for joist spacing
Warranty

Limited Lifetime Product Warranty; 50-Year Fade & Stain Limited Warranty (see timbertech.com/about-warranties)

Photos

Landmark (Advanced PVC) photos

  • TimberTech Landmark (Advanced PVC) photo
  • TimberTech Landmark (Advanced PVC) photo
  • Landmark Collection®

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Landmark (Advanced PVC)

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.