Decking & Porch Flooring · TimberTech

Harvest+ (Advanced PVC)

TimberTech Harvest+ is Advanced PVC decking with no wood fibers, in Toasted Wheat and Timber Gray, for residential decks, cladding and waterfront projects.

TimberTech

About Harvest+ (Advanced PVC)

Harvest+ is part of TimberTech's Advanced PVC family, so the boards contain no wood fibers. Fade- and stain-resistant capping keeps upkeep low, with no sanding, staining or sealing. The boards are made in the USA with about 60% recycled content, and they can be heat-bent for curves or used in multiwidth layouts.

Two colors are offered, Toasted Wheat and Timber Gray. Boards are 5.5 x 1 in. in a standard width only: square-shoulder in 16 and 20 ft, grooved in 12, 16 and 20 ft. Fascia is 0.5 x 11.75 in. x 12 ft, with a 0.75 x 7.25 in. riser. TimberTech lists Class A flame spread and WUI compliance, though Harvest+ is not rated Ignition Resistant. Coverage is a 50-year Fade and Stain Limited Warranty and a Limited Lifetime Product Warranty.

Grooved boards use CONCEALoc hidden fasteners; square-shoulder boards use SIDELoc, Cortex or TOPLoc. Follow TimberTech's guide for joist spacing. For a quote, list square footage, color, profile, lengths and trim.

Harvest+ (Advanced PVC)
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • Toasted Wheat
  • Timber Gray
Sizes and configurations
  • Standard 5.5 in x 1 in; square-shoulder 16', 20'; grooved 12', 16', 20'
  • Fascia 0.5 x 11.75 in; 12'
  • Riser 0.75 x 7.25 in
Models
ProfileActual sizeLengths
Standard square-shoulder5.5" x 1"16', 20'
Standard grooved5.5" x 1"12', 16', 20'
Fascia0.5" x 11.75"12'
Riser0.75" x 7.25"Ask us
Features
  • Resists moisture, mold, mildew; will not splinter, crack, cup, peel or rot
  • No sanding, staining or sealing
  • Fade and stain resistant cap
  • Cool Touch: up to 30 degrees cooler than competitors (per TimberTech)
  • Up to 40% better traction (per TimberTech)
  • Multiwidth and heat-bending
  • Fully recyclable
Specifications
FireClass A flame spread; WUI compliant; not Ignition Resistant
WidthsStandard only; no MAX board
Accessories and works with
  • Grooved boards: CONCEALoc hidden fastener
  • Square-shouldered boards: SIDELoc hidden fastener, Cortex screw and plug system, TOPLoc color-matched face screws
  • FUSIONLoc no longer produced but compatible with grooved boards
  • Compatible railings: Impression Rail Express (aluminum), Classic Composite Series, Advantage Rail, Pinnacle Rail, Statement Rail, Reliance Rail (vinyl), Fulton Rail (steel)
Best for
  • Residential decks
  • Cladding in both colors
  • Waterfront (pools, lakefronts, coastal)
Installation notes
  • Follow current TimberTech installation guide for joist spacing
  • Stairs, diagonal layouts and commercial projects typically need tighter spacing
Warranty

Limited Lifetime Product Warranty; 50-Year Fade & Stain Limited Warranty (see timbertech.com/about-warranties)

Frequently asked questions
Harvest vs Harvest+?

Harvest+ is Class A with blended aged-patina colors and standard width only; Harvest is Class B with solid colors and offers wide and MAX boards.

Photos

Harvest+ (Advanced PVC) photos

  • Harvest+ (Advanced PVC)
  • Harvest+ (Advanced PVC)

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Harvest+ (Advanced PVC)

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.