Decking & Porch Flooring · TimberTech

Vintage (Advanced PVC)

TimberTech Vintage is Advanced PVC decking in six colors with narrow, standard, wide and MAX boards, for coastal, pool and lakefront decks, docks and cladding.

TimberTech

About Vintage (Advanced PVC)

Vintage comes in four board options: narrow 3.5 in., standard 5.5 in. and wide 7.25 in., all 1 in. thick, plus a 5.5 x 1.5 in. MAX board in Coastline. Per TimberTech, MAX spans joists up to 24 in. on center, and Vintage MAX in Coastline is rated for docks.

The six colors are Coastline, English Walnut, Mahogany, Weathered Teak, Dark Hickory and Cypress, and all are approved for cladding. With no wood fibers and fade- and stain-resistant capping, Vintage needs no sanding, staining or sealing. TimberTech lists it as Ignition Resistant (ASTM E2632), Class A flame spread (ASTM E84) and WUI compliant. It is heat-bendable, multiwidth capable and made in the USA with about 60% recycled content. Coverage is a 50-year Fade and Stain Limited Warranty and Limited Lifetime Product Warranty.

Grooved boards use CONCEALoc; square-shoulder boards use SIDELoc, Cortex or TOPLoc. For a quote, list area, color, widths, lengths, fascia and risers.

TimberTech Cladding
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • Coastline
  • English Walnut
  • Mahogany
  • Weathered Teak
  • Dark Hickory
  • Cypress
Sizes and configurations
  • Narrow 3.5 x 1 in: square-shoulder 16', 20'
  • Standard 5.5 x 1 in: square-shoulder 16', 20'; grooved 12', 16', 20'
  • Wide 7.25 x 1 in: square-shoulder 16', 20'
  • MAX 5.5 x 1.5 in (Coastline only): 12', 16', 20'
  • Fascia 0.5 x 11.75 in; 12'
  • Riser 0.75 x 7.25 in
Models
ProfileActual sizeLengths
Narrow square-shoulder3.5" x 1"16', 20'
Standard square-shoulder5.5" x 1"16', 20'
Standard grooved5.5" x 1"12', 16', 20'
Wide square-shoulder7.25" x 1"16', 20'
MAX square-shoulder (Coastline)5.5" x 1.5"12', 16', 20'
Fascia0.5" x 11.75"12'
Riser0.75" x 7.25"Ask us
Features
  • Resists mold, mildew; will not splinter, crack, cup, peel or rot
  • No sanding, staining or sealing
  • UV fade and stain resistant cap
  • Up to 30 degrees cooler and up to 40% better traction (per TimberTech)
  • Multiwidth and heat-bending
  • Fully recyclable
Specifications
FireIgnition Resistant (ASTM E2632); Class A (ASTM E84); WUI compliant
MAX joist spacingUp to 24 in on center
Accessories and works with
  • Grooved: CONCEALoc
  • Square-shoulder: SIDELoc, Cortex, TOPLoc
  • Compatible railings: Impression Rail Express, Classic Composite Series, Advantage Rail, Pinnacle Rail, Statement Rail, Reliance Rail, Fulton Rail
Best for
  • Residential decks incl. pools, lakefronts, coastal
  • Docks (Vintage MAX in Coastline)
  • Cladding in all Vintage colors
Installation notes
  • Follow joist spacing in the current TimberTech installation guide for your profile and application; stairs, diagonal layouts and commercial use typically need tighter spacing
Warranty

Limited Lifetime Product Warranty; 50-Year Fade & Stain Limited Warranty.

Frequently asked questions
Which real woods does it resemble?

Designed to mimic exotic hardwoods such as ipe, mahogany and teak.

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Vintage (Advanced PVC)

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.