Decking & Porch Flooring · Sylvanix

Elite Collection

Sylvanix Elite Collection is premium capped composite decking with dual-colored boards in five pairings, for homeowners and builders wanting more color depth on a deck.

Sylvanix

About Elite Collection

Sylvanix Elite Collection grooved-edge boards carry two coordinating colors per board, offered in five pairings: Mesa Brown and Chocolate, Sand Dune and Summit Grey, Aspen Grey and Lake Grey, Harvest Brown and Tropical Gold, and Cherrywood and Merlot. Wood grain embossing adds texture to the finish.

A 360-degree protective polymer cap surrounds each board for moisture and rot resistance, and the line is made with 90% recycled content and needs little maintenance. Grooved-edge decking is 5.24 x 0.94 in. in 12, 16 and 20 ft lengths, with square-edge decking in 20 ft. Matching risers (7.24 x 0.71 in.) and fascia (11.25 x 0.71 in.) come in 12 ft lengths, and color-match screws are available.

Elite Collection is Sylvanix's premium line, suited to custom decks and outdoor remodels where color is part of the design. For a quote, choose a color pairing and send deck square footage, board lengths, stair riser count and fascia footage. Axiom South itemizes the order and ships nationwide.

Sylvanix Source Asset IMG 2319+ +Large
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • Mesa Brown and Chocolate
  • Sand Dune and Summit Grey
  • Aspen Grey and Lake Grey
  • Harvest Brown and Tropical Gold
  • Cherrywood and Merlot
Sizes and configurations
  • Grooved edge decking 5.24" x 0.94" x 12', 16', 20'
  • Square edge decking 5.24" x 0.94" x 20'
  • Riser 7.24" x 0.71" x 12'
  • Fascia 11.25" x 0.71" x 12'
Models
ProfileSizeLengths
Grooved edge decking5.24" x 0.94"12', 16', 20'
Square edge decking5.24" x 0.94"20'
Riser7.24" x 0.71"12'
Fascia11.25" x 0.71"12'
Features
  • Dual-colored boards (two coordinating colors per board) in grooved edge
  • Wood grain embossing
  • 360-degree protective polymer cap
  • Moisture and rot resistant
  • Made with 90% recycled content
  • Low maintenance
Accessories and works with
  • Color-match screws
  • Color match chart (online)
Good to know

Square edge, riser and fascia boards come in one color only and are not dual-colored or reversible.

Photos

Elite Collection photos

  • Sylvanix Source Asset Sylvanix Elite Chocolate Mesa Brown 6+ +Large
  • Sylvanix Source Asset Sylvanix Elite Harvest Brown 5+ +Large
  • Sylvanix Source Asset Elite+Lake+Grey+&+Aspen+Grey+ +Large
  • Sylvanix Source Asset Elite Chocolate Mesa Brown MN + +Large+(1)

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Elite Collection

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.