Decking & Porch Flooring · Sylvanix

Skyline Series

Sylvanix Skyline Series is capped composite decking in Teak and Graphite with two textures per board and enhanced slip resistance, for modern decks and patios.

Sylvanix

About Skyline Series

Skyline Series combines two textures on each board: an Architectural linear texture with a clean, modern look and a Traditional tread texture. The line also offers enhanced slip resistance.

Two colors are offered, Teak and Graphite. A 360-degree protective polymer cap surrounds the board for moisture and rot resistance, and the decking is made with 90% recycled content and needs little upkeep. Skyline boards are slightly wider than other Sylvanix lines at 5.31 x 0.94 in., with grooved edge in 12, 16 and 20 ft and square edge in 20 ft. Matching 12 ft risers and fascia are available, along with color-match screws.

Skyline is a fit for contemporary homes, pool-adjacent decks and patios where traction matters. For a quote, provide deck square footage, color, texture preference, edge type, board lengths, riser count and fascia footage. Axiom South prepares itemized quotes and ships to all 50 states.

sylvanix skyline composite decking teak traditional
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • Teak
  • Graphite
Sizes and configurations
  • Grooved edge decking 5.31" x 0.94" x 12', 16', 20'
  • Square edge decking 5.31" x 0.94" x 20'
  • Riser 7.24" x 0.71" x 12'
  • Fascia 11.25" x 0.71" x 12'
Models
ProfileSizeLengths
Grooved edge decking5.31" x 0.94"12', 16', 20'
Square edge decking5.31" x 0.94"20'
Riser7.24" x 0.71"12'
Fascia11.25" x 0.71"12'
Features
  • Two textures per board: Architectural (linear) and Traditional (tread)
  • Enhanced slip resistance
  • 360-degree protective polymer cap
  • Moisture and rot resistant
  • Made with 90% recycled content
  • Low maintenance
Accessories and works with
  • Color-match screws
  • Color match chart (online)
Good to know

Intended for commercial, hospitality and residential uses such as pool surrounds and stairs.

Photos

Skyline Series photos

  • sylvanix skyline composite decking graphite traditional
  • sylvanix skyline composite decking graphite architectural
  • sylvanix skyline composite decking teak architectural
  • Sylvanix Source Asset skylineprofile

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Skyline Series

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.