Decking & Porch Flooring · Sylvanix

Elite Essentials

Sylvanix Elite Essentials is capped composite decking in seven colors with deep wood embossing, for decks, patios, balconies and outdoor remodels.

Sylvanix

About Elite Essentials

Elite Essentials offers Sylvanix's deep wood embossing in a single-color board, with seven choices: Aspen Grey, Lake Grey, Tropical Gold, Harvest Brown, Mesa Brown, Chocolate and Merlot. That range covers cool grays, warm golds and dark browns, so it is easy to match to siding, trim or a railing color.

Each board has a protective polymer cap and resists moisture and rot, with low maintenance and 90% recycled content. The lightweight profile makes boards easier to handle on site. Grooved-edge decking is 5.24 x 0.94 in. in 12, 16 and 20 ft lengths and is compatible with universal hidden fastening systems. Square-edge decking comes in 20 ft, with 12 ft risers (7.24 x 0.71 in.) and fascia (11.25 x 0.71 in.) to match.

Elite Essentials suits decks, patios, balconies and premium outdoor remodeling. To request a quote, send square footage, color, edge type and lengths, plus risers and fascia. Quotes are itemized and orders ship to all 50 states.

Sylvanix Source Asset Sylvanix Elite Mesa Brown 19
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • Aspen Grey
  • Lake Grey
  • Tropical Gold
  • Harvest Brown
  • Mesa Brown
  • Chocolate
  • Merlot
Sizes and configurations
  • Grooved 5.24" x 0.94"; 12', 16', 20'
  • Square edge 5.24" x 0.94"; 20'
  • Riser 7.24" x 0.71"; 12'
  • Fascia 11.25" x 0.71"; 12'
Models
ProfileSizeLengths
Grooved edge decking5.24" x 0.94"12', 16', 20'
Square edge decking5.24" x 0.94"20'
Riser7.24" x 0.71"12'
Fascia11.25" x 0.71"12'
Features
  • 90% recycled content
  • Moisture and rot resistant
  • Low maintenance
  • Protective polymer cap
  • Lightweight profile
  • Deep wood embossing
Accessories and works with
  • Color match screws
  • Samples available on request
Best for
  • Decks, patios, balconies, premium outdoor remodeling
Good to know

Elite Essentials is sold in select regional markets, so we will confirm availability for your area with your quote.

Documents
Photos

Elite Essentials photos

  • Sylvanix Source Asset Sylvanix Elite Mesa Brown 22+(5)

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Elite Essentials

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.