Decking & Porch Flooring · Sylvanix

Elements

Sylvanix Elements is capped composite decking made with eucalyptus wood fibers in four colors, with grooved and square edge boards plus matching riser and fascia.

Sylvanix

About Elements

Elements stands out in the Sylvanix lineup for its use of eucalyptus wood fibers, combined with a protective polymer cap. The boards show authentic wood variance and come in four colors: Harbor Grey, Coastal Mist, Spanish Cedar and Brazilian Walnut. They resist moisture and rot, need little maintenance, and are made with 90% recycled content.

The scalloped profile keeps weight down. Grooved-edge boards are 5.24 x 0.94 in. in 12, 16 and 20 ft lengths and work with universal hidden fastening systems, while square-edge boards come in 20 ft. Matching risers (7.24 x 0.71 in.) and fascia (11.25 x 0.71 in.) come in 12 ft lengths, and color-match screws are available.

Elements works well for homeowners and deck builders wanting warm or gray tones on a backyard deck or patio. For a quote, list deck area, color, edge type and lengths, number of stair risers and fascia footage. Quotes are itemized, and orders ship nationwide.

Elements Spanish Cedar - Medium.jpg
Details

Colors, sizes and specifications

Colors and finishes
  • Harbor Grey
  • Coastal Mist
  • Spanish Cedar
  • Brazilian Walnut
Sizes and configurations
  • Grooved edge decking 5.24" x 0.94" x 12', 16', 20'
  • Square edge decking 5.24" x 0.94" x 20'
  • Riser 7.24" x 0.71" x 12'
  • Fascia 11.25" x 0.71" x 12'
Models
ProfileSizeLengths
Grooved edge decking5.24" x 0.94"12', 16', 20'
Square edge decking5.24" x 0.94"20'
Riser7.24" x 0.71"12'
Fascia11.25" x 0.71"12'
Features
  • Moisture and rot resistant
  • Low maintenance
  • Protective polymer cap
  • Made with 90% recycled content
  • Compatible with universal hidden fastening systems
  • Lightweight scalloped profile
  • Eucalyptus wood fibers
  • Authentic wood variance
Accessories and works with
  • Color-match screws
  • Color match chart (online)
Good to know

Finish on square edge, riser and fascia boards is on one side only.

Photos

Elements photos

  • Sylvanix Source Asset Elements+in+Coastal+Mist+ +Large
  • Sylvanix Source Asset Elements+in+Coastal+Mist+ +Large1
  • Sylvanix Source Asset Elements+Scalloped

One product or the whole package

Order this on its own, with a few related products, or with everything else for the project. One itemized quote, shipped to all 50 states. Need someone to install it? Find an installer serving your area.

Request a quote for Elements

Send plans, measurements, or photos and we will prepare an itemized quote. You can also call us with questions.

Press Esc to close. Tip: press / to open search.